Sevenars Concerts, Inc., est 1968

Welcome2024 Concert ScheduleContact, Directions, InfoTo Donate to SevenarsZoom and Public Access Cable 2024Photo GalleryFrom the PressArtists at Sevenars 1968-2023July 14 ProgramJuly 21 ProgramJuly 28 ProgramAugust 4 ProgramAugust 11 ProgramAugust 18 Program
 

Sevenars is proud to have included following performers as Sevenars artists since 1976, in addition to the festival's Schrade and James families:

Piano
 
Clinton Adams
Magdalena Baczewska
Ana Maria Trenchi de Botazzi
George Bowerman (Young Artist to Watch) 
Yelena Beriyeva 
Michael Brown
Robert Goldsand
Tatiana Goncharova
Gregory Hayes 
Tae Kim 
Jon Klibonoff
Richard Kogan
Sayuri Miyamoto 
Marilyn Morales
Grant Moss
Dana Muller
Jacek Mysinski
Erika Nickrenz
Adam Neiman
Clifton J. Noble, Jr.
Luis Ortiz 
Liana Paniyeva 
Jeewon Park
Joy Cline Phinney 
Vassily Primakov
Shoshana Rudiakov
Gary Steigerwalt
Jiayan Sun 
Judith Lynn Stillman
Philip Thomson
Kirk Whipple
William Wolfram

Violin/Viola
 
 Anat Malkin Almani
Kinga Augustyn
Heather Braun
Lynn Chang
Christian Colberg
Matthew Dane
Burton Fine
Joana Genova
Shirley Givens
Ronald Gorevic 
Tara Gouzée 
Austin Hartman
Jesse Holstein
Grigory Kalinovsky
Jin Kyung Joen
John Marcus 
Maureen Nelson 
Adela Pena
Joel Pitchon
Melissa Reardon
Eric Rosenblith
Ariel Rudiakov
Joel Smirnoff
Alexis Kende Walls 
Rebecca Young 
 
Flute

Elizabeth Brown
Carol Chelemer
Sheryl Henze
Magee Hickey 
Christina Jennings 
Barbara Liebig Lakota 
Rie Schmidt
Virginia Sindelar
Fenwick Smith
Robert Stallman
Wendy Stern
Carol Wincenc 
 





 Cello
 
Edward Arron 
Richard Belcher 
Ben Capps
Emmanuel Feldman 
Alexis Pia Gerlach
Eugene Kim
James Kreger
Thomas Landschoot
Jeffrey Lastrapes
Gjilberta Lucaj 
Volcy Pelletier
Michael Rudiakov
Sara Sant'Ambrogio
Miriam Shames
Sophie Shao
Andrey Tchekmazov
David Wells
Harry Wimmer
 
 
Instrumental Ensembles 
 
The Allant Piano Trio
Boccherini Ensemble
Boston Chamber Players
Chelsea Chamber Players
Chelsea Trio
Colberg-Them Duo
Colorado String Quartet
Emmanuel Wind Quartet
Enso String Quartet
Eroica Trio
 
Flute Force
Giverny Duo
The Greenwood Chamber Players
Henschel String Quartet
The Kende Trio
Lydian String Quartet
Manchester Festival Players
Manhattan Marimba Quartet
MOSSO and friends Horn Trio
New England Brassworks
New England Woodwind Quintet
The New York Lyric Chamber Players
Jerry Noble/Bob Sparkman Duo
Nova Duo
Primavera String Quartet
Quintet di Legno
The Revere Quartet
Rose-Nagata-Kreger Trio
Scarborough Chamber Players
Seaton Friedlander Duo
Springfield Symphony Players (conducted by Robert Gutter)
Taconic Music Festival Chamber Players
U.S.A.F Band of Liberty Woodwinds
Wells Duo
Yellow Barn Players


Oboe
 
Joel Bard
 
Clarinet

Igor Begelman
Larry Guy
Esther Lamneck
Jerry Kirkbride
Charles Neidich
Bob Sparkman 
 
Bassoon

Dmitri Rudiakov
Stephen Walt 

FacebookLike.jpeg

   Saxophone
 
Lynn Klock 
 
Trumpet
 
Thomas Verchot
 
Double Bass
 
Ed Barker
 
Harp

Susan Allen
Kathleen Bride
Susan Miron Fine
 
Harpsichord

Gregory Hayes
 
Guitar

Gregg Nestor
Kara Noble
Stanley Silverman
Gustavo Them
 
Percussion/Vibraphone
 
John Van Eps
Kory Grossman 
The Manhattan Marimba Quartet
James Preiss
Bill Ruyle 
William Trigg
 
Voice
 
Anita Anderson Cooper
Gwendolyn Bradley
Bradford Fisk
Alisa Pearson
Carmel Quinn
Carol Rosenblith
George Shepherd
Anna Soranno
Jo Sullivan (Loesser)
 
Vocal Ensembles

Berkshire Choral Institute (staff)
Hilltown Choral Society


Composers/Lecturers

Kevin Korsyn
Richard Lederer
John Newell
Stanley Silverman
Sidney Smith

Actors/Narrators

Vincent Dowling
Magee Hickey 
Kara Noble 

 
 

Sevenars YouTube Channel